Privacy statement

Privacy statement

SD Webdesign, located at the Hofkampstraat 49, 7607 NC in Almelo, is responsible for the processing of personal data as is stated in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process

SD Webdesign processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you have provided them to us. You can find an overview of the personal data we process below:
– Name and surname.
– Telephone number.
– E-mail address.
– Data about your activities on our website.
– Internet browser and device.

Purpose of and the grounds on which we process data

SD Webdesign processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling the contact forms and quotation requests.
– Being able to call or email you in case this is necessary to execute our services.
– SD Webdesign analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and tailoring the offer of products and services to your needs.
– Requesting domain names and hosting services.

SD Webdesign does not keep your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your information is gathered.

Sharing personal data with third parties

SD Webdesign does not share personal data with third parties. We comply with Dutch legislation and will do what we have to in order to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies and comparable techniques

SD Webdesign only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not interfere with your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is saved on to your computer, tablet or smart phone upon your first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical function of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website functions as intended and remember, for example, your preferences. This also helps us to optimize our website. You can prevent your browser from saving cookies in your browser settings. Additionally, you can also remove all the information that has been stored via the settings on your browser.

View, modify, or remove data

You have the right to view, correct, or remove your personal data. Additionally, you also have the right to retract any eventual permissions granted by you for the processing of data, or to object against the processing of your personal data by SD Webdesign. And finally, you also have the right of data transference. This means that you can submit a request to send your personal data present in our system to you or another organization, mentioned by you, in the form of a computer file.

You can send your request to view, adapt, remove, or transfer your personal data your request to retract your permission, or an objection to the processing of your personal data, to info@sdwebdesign.nl.

In order to ensure that the request for inspection is done by you, we ask that you send a copy of your identification along with the request. In this copy, black out your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number, and citizen service number. This protects your privacy. We will react to your request as soon as possible, but always within four weeks.

SD Webdesign also wants to point out that you have the right to file a complaint with the national supervisory agency, the ‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’.

Security

SD Webdesign is serious about the protection of your data and takes fitting actions to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized changes. If you are under the impression that your data is not secure, or if there are indications of misuse, please contact us via info@sdwebdesign.nl / +31(0)546 – 23 20 04.

★★★★★
5 5 1
Satisfied with the cooperation. Quick response to questions and the team thinks along in innovative solutions. Our new website is has become fantastic.
★★★★★
5 5 1
Easy Checkout is a simple but functional checkout system that perfectly matches our needs. Inventories are updated and we can quickly serve our customers.